Label

Vegetarian · page 12

1,876 products sold in Canada carry the claim “Vegetarian” on the pack, as recorded by contributors.

1,876products with a complete record
29%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.5 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 15%B 14%C 30%D 23%E 17%

1,613 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,876 products
Energy275 kcal
Sugars3.5 g
Saturates1.3 g
Salt0.50 g

Products

1,876 products, most viewed first · page 12 of 40.

Sour Green Apple Energy Drink, Ghost
Sour Green Apple Energy DrinkGhost · 473 mL2 scansC
O
Organic GranolaPurely Elizabeth2 scansE
Wild Pink Salmon, No Salt., Raincoast Trading
Wild Pink Salmon, No Salt.Raincoast Trading · 160 g2 scansA
Mozzarella Style Vegan Cheese, Violife
Mozzarella Style Vegan CheeseViolife · 200 g2 scansE
Smoke Flavoured Provolone Style Slices, Violife
Smoke Flavoured Provolone Style SlicesViolife · 200 g2 scansE
Dairy Free Passion Fruit Lemonade, Righteous
Dairy Free Passion Fruit LemonadeRighteous · 562 mL2 scansD
Valencia Orange Energy Drink, Reign
Valencia Orange Energy DrinkReign · 355 mL2 scansC
Burger made from plants, Impossible Foods
Burger made from plantsImpossible Foods · 340 g2 scansB
Chocolat noir pure cacao 72%, Theobroma
Chocolat noir pure cacao 72%Theobroma · 35 g2 scansC
Pure Dark 70, Theobroma
Pure Dark 70Theobroma · 80 g2 scansE
Creamy Chocolat Protein, Vega
Creamy Chocolat ProteinVega2 scans
Protein + Supergreens, Vega
Protein + SupergreensVega2 scans
Vega Organic protein and greens - creamy vanilla, Vega
Vega Organic protein and greens - creamy vanillaVega · 1 kg2 scans
plant-based seven grain chick'n tenders, Gardein
plant-based seven grain chick'n tendersGardein · 255g2 scansA
Mandarin Orange Plant-Based Chick'n (Canada), Gardein
Mandarin Orange Plant-Based Chick'n (Canada)Gardein · 300 g2 scans
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n Fingers (Canada), Gardein
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n Fingers (Canada)Gardein2 scansA
Plant-Based Meatballs (Canada), Gardein
Plant-Based Meatballs (Canada)Gardein · 360 g2 scans
Crispy Plant-Based Chick'n Patties (Canada), Gardein
Crispy Plant-Based Chick'n Patties (Canada)Gardein · 350 g2 scansB
Organic Apricots // Organic Dried Apricots/Abricots Secs Organique, Sunny Fruit
Organic Apricots // Organic Dried Apricots/Abricots Secs OrganiqueSunny Fruit · 250g2 scansD
Edulcorant avec fruit de moines, LAKANTO
Edulcorant avec fruit de moinesLAKANTO · 235 g2 scans
Tartinade Bio craquantes au sarrasin, Le pain des fleurs
Tartinade Bio craquantes au sarrasinLe pain des fleurs · 1502 scansA
Maple Syrup, Maple Joe
Maple SyrupMaple Joe · 355 mL2 scansE
Organic Brown Rice Protein, Naked
Organic Brown Rice ProteinNaked · 2.27kg2 scans
Beyond Sausage Hot Italian, Beyond Sausage
Beyond Sausage Hot ItalianBeyond Sausage · 4 x 100 g2 scansA
Coconut Curry Chickpeas, Beanvivo
Coconut Curry ChickpeasBeanvivo · 283 g2 scansC
Lait végétal, NotCo
Lait végétalNotCo2 scansB
Chocolate, NotCo
ChocolateNotCo · 946 mL2 scansE
Madagascan Vanilla Bean Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Cosmic Bliss
Madagascan Vanilla Bean Dairy-Free Frozen DessertCosmic Bliss · 473 mL2 scansD
Zesty Garden Grain Bowl Ready Meal, Legurme
Zesty Garden Grain Bowl Ready MealLegurme · 150 g2 scansA
Original Popcorn, Skinny Pop
Original PopcornSkinny Pop2 scansC
Broghies grain rosta, Broghies
Broghies grain rostaBroghies · 75 g2 scansB
Smooth Operator, Peanut Butter & Co
Smooth OperatorPeanut Butter & Co · 500 g2 scansB
Grain Free Tortilla Chips, Siete
Grain Free Tortilla ChipsSiete · 142 g2 scansC
Coconut Chips, Classic, Hungry Buddha
Coconut Chips, ClassicHungry Buddha · 40 g (1.4 oz)2 scansC
Plant-Based Cheese & Herb Flavor Crackers, Mary's Gone Crackers
Plant-Based Cheese & Herb Flavor CrackersMary's Gone Crackers · 120 g2 scansD
Vanilla Sky Bites, Dream Pops
Vanilla Sky BitesDream Pops · 118 mL2 scansD
IPA, ATHLETIC BREWING CO
IPAATHLETIC BREWING CO · 355mL2 scansB
Popcorn, Lesser Evil
PopcornLesser Evil · 142g2 scansD
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, Heavenly Hunks
Oatmeal Chocolate ChipHeavenly Hunks2 scansE
Salted Caramel Bites, Drizzilicious
Salted Caramel BitesDrizzilicious · 4 oz2 scansC
Saltylicious Almond Love, TruBar
Saltylicious Almond LoveTruBar · 1.76 oz2 scansD
Plant-Based Cheeze Lover’s Gluten-Free Pizza, Daiya
Plant-Based Cheeze Lover’s Gluten-Free PizzaDaiya2 scansC
White Sourdough, Olivier’s Boulangerie
White SourdoughOlivier’s Boulangerie · 400 g2 scansC
Mini Multigrain, Oliviers La Boulangerie
Mini MultigrainOliviers La Boulangerie · 400 g2 scans
Organic Tuscan White Bean & Kale Soup, Allen Family Food
Organic Tuscan White Bean & Kale SoupAllen Family Food · 8 x 400 ml2 scansB
Organic Konjac Spaghetti, Better Than Pasta
Organic Konjac SpaghettiBetter Than Pasta · 385 g2 scans
nirvana sea salted almonds, PRANA
nirvana sea salted almondsPRANA · 150g2 scansC
Cookie Dough, Mid-Day Squares
Cookie DoughMid-Day Squares · 6x 33 g2 scansD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).