Amino acid/Protein

Warrior Blend Berry

by Sunwarrior · Powder

Supplement facts from the label of Warrior Blend Berry by Sunwarrior: Calories 90 Calorie(s), Total Carbohydrates 5.0 Gram(s), Fiber 1.0 Gram(s), Sugar 3.0 Gram(s)….

Serving size25 Gram(s)
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeAmino acid/Protein
Barcode814784021898
Label recordDSLD 75302 · entered 2017-06-23

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories90 Calorie(s)——
Total Carbohydrates5.0 Gram(s)2%—
Fiber1.0 Gram(s)4%—
Sugar3.0 Gram(s)——
Protein17 Gram(s)34%—
Calcium30 mg3%2,500 mg · 1% at label max
Iron5.0 mg30%45 mg · 11% at label max
Sodium210 mg9%—
Proprietary Protein Blend (Combination)21 Gram(s)——
└ organic Pea Protein0.00 NP——
└ organic Hemp Protein0.00 NP——
└ organic Goji0.00 NP——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Vegan · Vegetarian · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Organic · Gluten Free · Dairy Free

Claim types: All Other · Structure/Function

All Other Content: Branched chain amino acids

Formulation re: Does NOT Contain: No synthetic or artificial ingredients

All Other Content: Pre & post workout BPA free packaging

All Other Content: Free smoothie ebook sunwarrior.com/smoothies 50+ recipes

Formulation re: Organic: Certified CCOF Organic Organic is Non-GMO & more

Seals/Symbols: Certified CCOF Organic Organic is Non-GMO & more

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).