Other Combinations

Focus + Energy Orange

by Focus Factor · Liquid

Supplement facts from the label of Focus + Energy Orange by Focus Factor: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Fat 0.00 Gram(s), Carbohydrate 2.0 Gram(s), Protein 0.00 Gram(s)….

Label of Focus + Energy Orange, Focus Factor
Label image: NIH DSLD · full label (PDF)
Serving size355 mL
Servings per container1
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeOther Combinations
Barcode811909034351
Label recordDSLD 333475 · entered 2025-08-22

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)——
Fat0.00 Gram(s)0%—
Carbohydrate2.0 Gram(s)——
└ Sugars0.00 Gram(s)0%—
Protein0.00 Gram(s)——
Sodium160 mg7%—
Niacin30 mg188%35 mg · 86% at label max
Pantothenate7.5 mg150%—
Vitamin B67.5 mg441%100 mg · 8% at label max
Vitamin B126.0 mcg250%—
Caffeine120 mg——
Taurine1,500 mg——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Children 4 or More Years of Age · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Women (not pregnant or lactating) · Sugar Free

Claim types: All Other · Structure/Function

Formulation re: Other: ! Supplemented Health Canada Focus + energy Focus Concentration Energy boost Energy Drink

Precautions re: All Other: ! Supplemented Health Canada

Formula re: Contains: Orange with other natural flavour

Formulation re: Does NOT Contain: 0 sugar per can (355 mL)

All Other Content: 5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot Includes naturally occurring and supplemental amounts

Precautions re: All Other: Caution: Do not drink more than 1 can per day. High caffeine content

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).