Other Combinations

Legend Blue Raspberry

by GHOST · Powder

Supplement facts from the label of Legend Blue Raspberry by GHOST: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Total Carbohydrates 1.0 Gram(s), GHOST Legend 0.00 NP, GHOST Smart Energy 0.00 NP….

Serving size16.5 Gram(s)
Servings per container25
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeOther Combinations
Barcode810028296824
Label recordDSLD 249429 · entered 2021-05-22

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)——
Total Carbohydrates1.0 Gram(s)1%—
└ Total Sugars0.00 Gram(s)——
└ Added Sugars0.00 Gram(s)0%—
GHOST Legend0.00 NP——
└ L-Citrulline4,000 mg——
└ Beta-Alanine3,200 mg——
└ Nitrosigine1,500 mg——
└ Senactiv (Panax notoginseng root extract, Rosa roxburghii Fruit Extract)50 mg——
GHOST Smart Energy0.00 NP——
└ L-Tyrosine1,000 mg——
└ Taurine1,000 mg——
└ Alpha-GPC300 mg——
└ natural Caffeine (Coffee)250 mg——
└ Theobromine100 mg——
└ AstraGin (Astragalus membranaceus Root Extract, Panax notoginseng Root Extract)50 mg——
└ Rauwolfia (Rauwolfia vomitoria) root extract1.5 mg——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Vegan · Vegetarian · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Women (not pregnant or lactating) · Gluten Free · Sugar Free

Claim types: Nutrient · All Other · Structure/Function

Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions: Suggested Use: Do not exceed 2 scoops per day. Mix 2 scoops (1 serving) of Ghost Legend with 8-10 oz of water or beverage of choice. Vary amount of liquid to taste. Start 1 scoop to assess your tolerance. Consume prior to exercise on training days.

Formulation re: Other: Ghost Legend was conceived to power legendry in all of its forms Fitness Sport Work/Study Party Energy

Precautions re: All Other: Warning: This product is only intended for healthy adults, 18 years of age or older. Do not exceed recommendations for suggested use.

Precautions re: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Before using this product, consult a licensed, qualified healthcare professional, especially if: you are taking any prescription or over-the-counter medications or other dietary supplements, or if you have or have been treated for, diagnosed with or have a family history of, any medical condition.

Precautions re: All Other: Immediately discontinue use and consult a licensed, qualified healthcare professional if you experience any adverse reaction to this product.

Precautions re: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Not for use by women that are pregnant, nursing, or trying to become pregnant.

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).