Other Combinations

Amino Sonic Cherry Limeade

by GHOST · Powder

Supplement facts from the label of Amino Sonic Cherry Limeade by GHOST: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Total Carbohydrates 2.0 Gram(s), Iron 1.0 mg, Sodium 55 mg….

Serving size9.75 Gram(s)
Servings per container40
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeOther Combinations
Barcode810028292024
Label recordDSLD 249395 · entered 2021-07-27

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)——
Total Carbohydrates2.0 Gram(s)1%—
└ Total Sugars0.00 Gram(s)——
Iron1.0 mg6%45 mg · 2% at label max
Sodium55 mg2%—
GHOST EAA2.8 Gram(s)——
└ L-Threonine850 mg——
└ L-Phenylalanine850 mg——
└ L-Lysine750 mg——
└ L-Methionine188 mg——
└ L-Histidine63 mg——
└ L-Tryptophan50 mg——
GHOST BCAA2.3 Gram(s)——
└ L-Leucine1,500 mg——
└ L-Isoleucine375 mg——
└ L-Valine375 mg——
GHOST Hydration0.00 NP——
└ Taurine1,000 mg——
└ raw Coconut (Cocos nucifera) water powder500 mg——
└ Aquamin (Trace Minerals)250 mg——
GHOST Absorption0.00 NP——
└ AstraGin (Astragalus membranaceus root extract, Panax notoginseng root extract)25 mg——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Vegan · Vegetarian · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Women (not pregnant or lactating) · Gluten Free

Claim types: Nutrient · All Other · Structure/Function

Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions: Suggested Use: Mix each scoop (1 serving) of GHOST Amino with 8-10 oz of water or beverage of choice. Vary amount of liquid to taste. Consume during or after exercise on training days or throughout the day as a performance thirst quencher.

Formulation re: Other: GHOST Amino was conceived to sustain greatness at any hour Fitness Sport Work/Study Party

Precautions re: All Other: Warning: This product is only intended for healthy adults, 18 years of age or older.

Precautions re: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Before using this product, consult a licensed, qualified healthcare professional if: you are taking any medications or other dietary supplement, or prescription drug; or if you have or have been treated for, diagnosed with or have a family history of, any medical condition.

Precautions re: All Other: Immediately discontinue use and consult a licensed, qualified healthcare professional if you experience any adverse reaction to this product.

Precautions re: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: Not for use by women that are pregnant or nursing, or trying to become pregnant.

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).