Vitamin

E-400 Complex

by MBi Nutraceuticals · Softgel Capsule

Supplement facts from the label of E-400 Complex by MBi Nutraceuticals: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Protein 0.10 Gram(s), Total Fat 0.40 Gram(s), Total Carbohydrates 3.0 Gram(s)….

Serving size1 Softgel(s)
Servings per container60
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeVitamin
Barcode358301244174
Label recordDSLD 231570 · entered 2020-08-23

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)1%—
Protein0.10 Gram(s)1%—
Total Fat0.40 Gram(s)1%—
Total Carbohydrates3.0 Gram(s)1%—
Vitamin E (D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate)400 IU1,333%—

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Adult (18 - 50 Years)

Claim types: All Other

Formulation re: Other: E-400 Complex is made from the finest ingredients and formulated to ensure optimum potency. Use natural Vitamin E to prevent free radical damage. Protect the eyes and skin and slow the aging process while protecting the body from environmental pollutants.

Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions: Recommendation: One softgel per day or as directed by your health care professional.

Precautions re: Children: Warning: Keep out of the reach of children.

Precautions re: All Other: If tamper resistant seals are broken do not use this product.

All Other Content: Bringing balance back to life

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).