Botanical

Graviola

by BareOrganics · Liquid

Supplement facts from the label of Graviola by BareOrganics: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Total Carbohydrates 2.0 Gram(s), organic Graviola 12,500 mg.

Serving size30 mL
Servings per container16
Most servings a day on the label1
TypeBotanical
Barcode818423029641
Label recordDSLD 214948 · entered 2020-03-24

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)——
Total Carbohydrates2.0 Gram(s)1%—
└ Total Sugars1.0 Gram(s)——
organic Graviola12,500 mg——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Vegan · Vegetarian · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Kosher · Halal · Gluten Free

Claim types: All Other · Structure/Function

Formula re: Contains: Organic Graviola Juice Graviola, also known as soursop, is a green spiky fruit with a white juicy pulp that helps provide nutrition for overall health and wellness. It has been valued for hundreds of years in different tropical regions throughout the world.

Formulation re: Other: Due to the pure, natural ingredients in this product, taste, color and consistency may vary.

Formulation re: Does NOT Contain: Contains no added sugar, artificial color or preservatives.

Formulation re: Organic: Organic

Formulation re: Vegetarian/Vegan: Vegan

Formulation re: Does NOT Contain: Gluten free

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).