Cookie Butter, Partake
i Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA
Biscuits · United States

Cookie Butter

United States
NUTRI-SCOREABCEDNOVA4
452 kcalper 100 g · 23% of the reference intake
25.8 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0852761007343
GS1 prefix085 · GS1 US
Additives3: E392, E500, E500ii
AllergensPeanuts (read from the ingredients list)
LabelsNo gluten, Vegetarian, No GMOs
0852761007343

Prefix 085 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories452 kcal23%
Total fat22.6 g29%
Saturated fat1.6 g8%
Total carbohydrate64.5 g23%
Total sugars25.8 g—
Dietary fiber6.5 g23%
Protein3.2 g6%
Sodium0.26 g11%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated May 31, 2025 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

gluten free flour blend (organic light buckwheat flour, cassava flour, gluten free oat flour, tapioca flour), non gmo sunflower oil, organic light brown sugar (organic cane sugar, organic molasses), gluten free oats, apple juice concentrate, organic fair trade cane sugar, tapioca starch, water, fructose, tapioca fiber syrup, milled flax meal, baking soda, sea salt, spice blend (cinnamon, ginger, cardamom, coriander, nutmeg, clove), caramelized cane sugar, vanilla extract, rosemary extract, made in a dedicated gluten-free, peanut-eree, allergy-friendly facility,

  • E392Extracts of rosemary
  • E500Sodium carbonatesStabilizer · Thickener
  • E500iiSodium hydrogen carbonateStabilizer · Thickener

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Allergens marked “read from the ingredients list” were found by Shelfpedia in the ingredients text above (U.S. major food allergens); Open Food Facts had not tagged them. Always check the label.

USDA label data

Serving size 3 Cookies (31 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories150 kcal—
Total fat7.0 g9%
Saturated fat0.5 g2%
Sodium140 mg6%
Total carbohydrate21 g8%
Dietary fiber1.0 g4%
Total sugars8.0 g—
Protein1.0 g—
Servings per package
About 5
USDA food category
Cookies & Biscuits
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since October 28, 2021 · label data updated September 21, 2020
FDC ID
2158118

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, October 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

In its category

Position among 11,952 “biscuits” products sold in the United States
Sugars25.8 g · median 32.3 g
Saturated fat1.6 g · median 8.1 g
Salt0.65 g · median 0.73 g

27% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Biscuits” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Climate impact

3.59kg CO₂e per kg

Reference value for the category “Biscuits”: 3.59 kg CO₂e per kg of product (closest product in Agribalyse).

Calculated by ADEME for the average product consumed in France, from field to plate. It describes the category, not this exact product.

Source: Agribalyse 3.1 (ADEME), Licence Ouverte, update of 30 June 2026 · category match: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.

Better options in this category

Same kind of product with less sugar, salt or saturated fat per 100 g, no more additives, no added allergen.