Ravioli

by Amore · brand owner: AMORE
United States
NUTRI-SCOREABDECNOVA4
321 kcalper 100 g · 16% of the reference intake
2.8 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0850734006010
GS1 prefix085 · GS1 US
Additives3: E1105, E330, E471
AllergensEggs, Gluten, Milk
0850734006010

Prefix 085 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories321 kcal16%
Total fat7.6 g10%
Saturated fat2.4 g12%
Total carbohydrate53.8 g20%
Total sugars2.8 g—
Dietary fiber0.90 g3%
Protein10.4 g21%
Sodium0.36 g16%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated April 22, 2020 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Pasta: semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour, eggs, water, filling: bread crumbs (wheat flour, water, salt, yeast), ricotta cheese (pasteurized whey, cream, salt, citric acid), sunflower oil, potato flakes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides), whey, cheese powder (milk, salt, enzymes, whey powder), grana padano cheese (milk, salt, enzymes, egg white lysozyme), gorgonzola cheese (milk, salt, enzymes), edam cheese (cow's milk, lactic acid culture, salt, enzymes), contains 2% or less of: lactose, vegetable fiber, salt, spices, garlic, natural flavors.

  • E1105LysozymePreservative
  • E330Citric acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant
  • E471Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acidsEmulsifier · Stabilizer

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

USDA label data

Serving size 1 cup (106 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories340 kcal—
Total fat8.0 g10%
Saturated fat2.5 g13%
Sodium379 mg16%
Total carbohydrate57 g21%
Dietary fiber1.0 g3%
Total sugars3.0 g—
Protein11 g—
Servings per package
About 2.5
USDA food category
Pasta by Shape & Type
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since July 29, 2021 · label data updated July 14, 2017
FDC ID
1891785

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, October 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

AMORE

Open Food Facts, ODbL

In its category

Position among 48 products in the same category sold in the United States
Sugars2.8 g · median 1.7 g
Saturated fat2.4 g · median 2.6 g
Salt0.89 g · median 0.77 g

78% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.