Snacks · United States

Anytime bars

by Clinical Products Ltd. · brand owner: Clinical Products Ltd.
United States
NUTRI-SCOREABDECNOVA4
375 kcalper 100 g · 19% of the reference intake
0.0 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0693413100629
GS1 prefix069 · GS1 US
Additives8: E150c, E322, E322i…
AllergensMilk, Peanuts, Soybeans
0693413100629

Prefix 069 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories375 kcal19%
Total fat7.5 g10%
Saturated fat2.5 g13%
Total carbohydrate52.5 g19%
Total sugars0.00 g—
Dietary fiber12.5 g45%
Protein27.5 g55%
Sodium0.45 g20%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated April 23, 2020 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Soy protein isolate, maltitol syrup, uncooked cornstarch, vegetable glycerin, peanut butter, arabinogalactan (fiber), maltitol, resistant maltodextrin (fiber), milk protein isolate, oligofructose (fiber), peanuts, unsweetened chocolate, peanut flour, rice starch, cocoa butter, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate, milk fat, soy lecithin, caramel color, salt, sucralose, vanillin.

  • E150cAmmonia caramelColor
  • E322LecithinsAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E322iLecithinAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E409Arabinogalactan
  • E422GlycerolHumectant · Thickener
  • E955SucraloseSweetener
  • E965maltitolEmulsifier · Humectant · Stabilizer · Sweetener · Thickener
  • E965iiMaltitol syrupEmulsifier · Humectant · Stabilizer · Sweetener · Thickener

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

USDA label data

Serving size 1 bar (40 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories150 kcal—
Total fat3.0 g4%
Saturated fat1.0 g5%
Sodium180 mg8%
Total carbohydrate21 g8%
Dietary fiber5.0 g18%
Total sugars0.0 g—
Protein11 g—
Servings per package
About 4
USDA food category
Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since July 29, 2021 · label data updated August 12, 2018
FDC ID
1908250

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, October 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

Clinical Products Ltd.

Open Food Facts, ODbL

In its category

Position among 38,295 “snacks” products sold in the United States
Sugars0.00 g · median 10.0 g
Saturated fat2.5 g · median 5.0 g
Salt1.1 g · median 0.85 g

0% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Snacks” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.