Snacks · United States

Anytime bars

by Clinical Products Ltd. · brand owner: Clinical Products Ltd.
United States
NUTRI-SCOREBCDEANOVA4
375 kcalper 100 g · 19% of the reference intake
0.0 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0693413100513
GS1 prefix069 · GS1 US
Additives8: E306, E322, E322i…
AllergensPeanuts, Soybeans, Milk (read from the ingredients list)
0693413100513

Prefix 069 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories375 kcal19%
Total fat7.5 g10%
Saturated fat0.00 g0%
Total carbohydrate50.0 g18%
Total sugars0.00 g—
Dietary fiber12.5 g45%
Protein30.0 g60%
Sodium0.50 g22%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated April 23, 2020 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Soy protein isolate, maltitol syrup, uncooked cornstarch, arabinogalactan (fiber), vegetable glycerin, peanut butter milk protein isolate, peanuts, oligofructose (fiber), peanut flour, rice starch, sunflower oil with tocopherol, natural flavor, salt, sucralose, soy lecithin.

  • E306Tocopherol-rich extract
  • E322LecithinsAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E322iLecithinAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E409Arabinogalactan
  • E422GlycerolHumectant · Thickener
  • E955SucraloseSweetener
  • E965maltitolEmulsifier · Humectant · Stabilizer · Sweetener · Thickener
  • E965iiMaltitol syrupEmulsifier · Humectant · Stabilizer · Sweetener · Thickener

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Allergens marked “read from the ingredients list” were found by Shelfpedia in the ingredients text above (U.S. major food allergens); Open Food Facts had not tagged them. Always check the label.

USDA label data

Serving size 1 bar (40 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories150 kcal—
Total fat3.0 g4%
Saturated fat0.0 g0%
Sodium200 mg9%
Total carbohydrate20 g7%
Dietary fiber5.0 g18%
Total sugars0.0 g—
Protein12 g—
Servings per package
About 4
USDA food category
Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since November 16, 2023 · label data updated October 12, 2023
FDC ID
2665800

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, October 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

Clinical Products Ltd.

Open Food Facts, ODbL

In its category

Position among 38,295 “snacks” products sold in the United States
Sugars0.00 g · median 10.0 g
Saturated fat0.00 g · median 5.0 g
Salt1.3 g · median 0.85 g

0% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Snacks” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.