Dairy-Free Cheese Parmesan Style, Follow Your Heart
i Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA
Cheeses · United States

Dairy-Free Cheese Parmesan Style

by Follow Your Heart · brand owner: Earth Island
United Statesworld
NUTRI-SCOREABCDENOVA4
357 kcalper 100 g · 18% of the reference intake
0.0 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0049568600048
GS1 prefix004 · GS1 US
Additives7: E160b, E270, E322…
AllergensNot given in the source
LabelsNo gluten, Vegetarian, No GMOs
0049568600048

Prefix 004 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories357 kcal18%
Total fat25.0 g32%
Saturated fat12.5 g63%
Total carbohydrate28.6 g10%
Total sugars0.00 g—
Dietary fiber0.00 g0%
Protein0.00 g0%
Sodium1.6 g71%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated February 15, 2026 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Filtered water, organic palm fruit oil†*, modified potato starch, canola oil, natural flavors (plant sources [contains autolyzed yeast]), organic vegetable glycerin*, less than 2% of: sea salt, calcium phosphate, bamboo fiber, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, lactic acid [vegetable source], calcium lactate [vegetable source], nutritional yeast, organic chickpea miso* (organic handmade rice koji, organic whole chickpeas, sea salt, water, koji spores), sunflower lecithin, citric acid, annatto.

No glutenVegetarianNo GMOsVeganNon GMO project
  • E160bAnnattoColor
  • E270Lactic acid
  • E322LecithinsAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E322iLecithinAntioxidant · Emulsifier
  • E330Citric acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant
  • E407CarrageenanCarrier · Emulsifier · Humectant · Stabilizer · Thickener
  • E422GlycerolHumectant · Thickener

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Prices reported by shoppers

Latest prices recorded in Open Prices
DatePriceCity
December 6, 2025$6.29Sunnyvale
November 7, 2025$5.49Mountain View

Prices are entered by Open Prices contributors from receipts and shelf labels; they vary by shop and by date.

Source: Open Prices (Open Food Facts), ODbL

USDA label data

Serving size 28 g, as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories25 kcal—
Total fat2.0 g3%
Saturated fat1.0 g5%
Sodium129 mg6%
Total carbohydrate2.2 g1%
Dietary fiber0.0 g0%
Protein0.0 g—
USDA food category
Milk/Milk Substitutes
Data provider
Euromonitor
In FoodData Central
Since April 23, 2026
FDC ID
2755784

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, April 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

Earth Island

Open Food Facts, ODbL

In its category

Position among 11,901 “cheeses” products sold in the United States
Sugars0.00 g · median 0.00 g
Saturated fat12.5 g · median 17.6 g
Salt4.1 g · median 1.6 g

0% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Cheeses” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Climate impact

5.20kg CO₂e per kg

Reference value for the category “Cheeses”: 5.20 kg CO₂e per kg of product (closest product in Agribalyse).

Calculated by ADEME for the average product consumed in France, from field to plate. It describes the category, not this exact product.

Source: Agribalyse 3.1 (ADEME), Licence Ouverte, update of 30 June 2026 · category match: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in 2 countries
United Statesworld

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.