DIP

· brand owner: Lakeview Farms, LLC
United States
NUTRI-SCOREABCDENOVA4
233 kcalper 100 g · 12% of the reference intake
3.3 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0044276067947
GS1 prefix004 · GS1 US
Additives7: E202, E211, E235…
AllergensEggs, Gelatin, Milk, Mustard, Soybeans
0044276067947

Prefix 004 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories233 kcal12%
Total fat20.0 g26%
Saturated fat6.7 g33%
Total carbohydrate6.7 g2%
Total sugars3.3 g—
Dietary fiber0.00 g0%
Protein3.3 g7%
Sodium1.2 g54%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated April 23, 2020 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Water, cultured cream, artichoke hearts (artichoke hearts, water, salt, citric acid), soybean oil, roasted red bell pepper (red bell pepper, water, sea salt, citric acid), feta cheese (pasteurized cow's milk & skim milk, salt, enzymes, vegetable coagulant, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), kalamata olives, skim milk, green onion, dehydrated onion, egg yolk, modified corn starch, vinegar, salt, dehydrated garlic, mustard flour, pepper, xanthan gum, gelatin, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservative), spice, sugar, lemon peel, citrus fiber, dill weed.

  • E202Potassium sorbatePreservative
  • E211Sodium benzoatePreservative
  • E235NatamycinPreservative
  • E330Citric acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant
  • E410Locust bean gumEmulsifier · Stabilizer · Thickener
  • E415Xanthan gumEmulsifier · Stabilizer · Thickener
  • E428Gelatin

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

USDA label data

Serving size 2 Tbsp (30 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories70 kcal—
Total fat6.0 g8%
Saturated fat2.0 g10%
Sodium370 mg16%
Total carbohydrate2.0 g1%
Dietary fiber0.0 g0%
Total sugars1.0 g—
Protein1.0 g—
Servings per package
About 9.5
USDA food category
Dips & Salsa
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since July 29, 2021 · label data updated January 19, 2018
FDC ID
1940979

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, April 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

Lakeview Farms, LLC

Open Food Facts, ODbL

In its category

Position among 23,762 products in the same category sold in the United States
Sugars3.3 g · median 4.0 g
Saturated fat6.7 g · median 0.00 g
Salt3.1 g · median 1.7 g

36% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL) and USDA FoodData Central (CC0) records in the same category sold in the United States, values per 100 g.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.