Breadsticks, Southeastern Grocers
i Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA

Breadsticks

by Southeastern Grocers · brand owner: SE GROCERS
United States
NOVA4
300 kcalper 100 g · 15% of the reference intake
4.0 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)0038259117293
GS1 prefix003 · GS1 US
Additives2: E1100, E471
AllergensGluten, Milk, Soybeans
0038259117293

Prefix 003 was issued by GS1 US. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the % Daily Value (2,000-calorie diet)
Nutrient100 gDaily Value
Calories300 kcal15%
Total fat9.0 g12%
Saturated fat2.0 g10%
Total carbohydrate46.0 g17%
Total sugars4.0 g—
Dietary fiber2.0 g7%
Protein8.0 g16%
Sodium0.54 g23%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated October 11, 2026 · Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Bread: enriched wheat flour (flour, ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, yeast, sugar, soybean oil, salt, whey powder, mono and diglycerides, amylase, vegetable oil (canola and/or soya), enzymes. spread: soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, lipase and microbial enzyme), dehydrated garlic, palm oil, salt, citrus fiber, natural flavor, vegetable monoglyceride, dehydrated parsley, beta-carotene (color).

  • E1100Alpha-Amylase
  • E471Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acidsEmulsifier · Stabilizer

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

USDA label data

Serving size 1 stick (50 g), as declared by the brand to USDA FoodData Central
NutrientPer serving% Daily Value
Calories150 kcal—
Total fat4.5 g6%
Saturated fat1.0 g5%
Sodium270 mg12%
Total carbohydrate23 g8%
Dietary fiber1.0 g4%
Total sugars2.0 g—
Protein4.0 g—
Servings per package
About 6
USDA food category
Frozen Bread & Dough
Data provider
Label Insight
In FoodData Central
Since July 29, 2021 · label data updated April 14, 2018
FDC ID
1946765

Per-serving amounts are calculated by Shelfpedia from USDA’s per-100 g (or per-100 mL) figures, so they can differ from the rounded numbers printed on the package. % Daily Value uses the FDA Daily Values (21 CFR 101.9).

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central, 2026 (Branded Foods, April 2026 release) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Who makes it

Brand owner

SE GROCERS

Open Food Facts, ODbL

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United States
United States

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.