GS1 prefix

Prefix 002 · page 512

Barcodes starting with 002 were issued by GS1 US. 28,136 products sold in the United States carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

28,136products with a complete record
25%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.9 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.60 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 15%B 10%C 16%D 26%E 33%

20,621 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 28,136 products
Calories300 kcal
Sugars3.9 g
Saturated fat3.3 g
Salt0.60 g

Categories

Most represented

Products

28,136 products, most viewed first · page 512 of 587.

D
Doritos Tapatio Flavored Tortilla Chips 1.125 Ounce Plastic BagD
D
Doritos Dinamita Nacho Picoso Rolled Tortilla Chips1.125 Ounce Plastic BagD
P
Popcorn, Butter ToffeeCracker jackE
T
Tostitos, Cantina Thin & Crispy Tortilla ChipsTostitosD
R
Ruffles Bar-b-que Potato Chips 15.75 ouncesD
S
Santitas Lightly Seasoned Tortilla Chips 14.5 Ounce Plastic BagD
L
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips Party Size 13.25 Ounce Plastic BagE
L
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Party Size 13.75 Ounce Plastic BagD
P
Potato Chips, Sour Cream & OnionLAY'SE
R
Ruffles Honey Mustard Potato Chips 7.5zE
Crispy rounds tortilla chips, Tostitos
Crispy rounds tortilla chipsTostitosB
F
Flamin' Hot Thin Crisps, Flamin' HotRold gold pretzelsE
C
Chesters Flamin Hot Popcorn .875 OuncesE
G
Grandma's Strawberry Flavored Sandwich Crme Cookies 3.025 Ounces BagE
C
Chile Con Queso Flavored Potato Chips, Chile Con QuesoLAY'SE
F
Fried Pickles With Ranch Flavored Potato Chips, Fried Pickles With RanchLAY'SD
D
Deep Dish Pizza Flavored Potato Chips, Deep Dish PizzaLAY'SE
P
Pimento Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, Pimento CheeseLAY'SE
S
Sea Salt Original Potato Chips, Sea SaltMiss vickie'sD
K
Kettle cooked potato chipsD
P
Potato Chips, Sea Salt & VinegarMiss vickie'sD
Lime & Cracked Pepper Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Red Rock Deli
Lime & Cracked Pepper Kettle Cooked Potato ChipsRed Rock Deli · 1C
C
Chester's Cheddar Popcorn 6.75 Ounce BagD
M
Munchos Regular 7.375 ouncE
H
Hispanic Chili-limon 7zE
F
Fritos, Scoops!, Corn ChipsFritosD
B
Bite size tortilla chipsD
S
Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Popcorn, Sour Cream & OnionSmartfoodD
D
Doritos Top N Go Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 3.0 Ounce Plastic BagD
C
Crunchy White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks, White CheddarCheetosE
H
Holiday Pretzel RingsRold goldE
O
Organic Sea Salt Air Popped Popcorn, Sea SaltSmartfoodC
Original restaurant style tortilla chips, Tostitos
Original restaurant style tortilla chipsTostitos
Onion flavored rings, Frito Lay
Onion flavored ringsFrito Lay
H
Hint Of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hint Of LimeTostitosD
Bite size tortilla chips
Bite size tortilla chipsD
Tortilla chips, Doritos
Tortilla chipsDoritosE
Chili cheese flavored corn chips
Chili cheese flavored corn chipsE
Barbecue flavored potato chips, Lay's
Barbecue flavored potato chipsLay's
M
Mix And Match Tortilla ChipsSantitasD
C
Classic potato chipsD
Salt & vinegar flavored potato chips, Lay's
Salt & vinegar flavored potato chipsLay'sE
Potato chips, Ruffles
Potato chipsRufflesD
Xxtra Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Xxtra Flamin' Hot, Cheetos
Xxtra Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Xxtra Flamin' HotCheetosE
C
Chile Limon Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips, Chile LimonDoritosD
T
Tortilla ChipsSantitasD
C
Chile Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Chile LimonLAY'SE
F
Flamin' Hot Flavored Potato Chips, Flamin' HotLAY'SE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).