Ingredient

Vegetable extract · page 221

Vegetable extract appears in the ingredient lists of 12,486 products sold in the United States.

12,486products with a complete record
6%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
25.0 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.44 gsalt per 100 g (median)

More specific ingredients

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 3%B 3%C 12%D 31%E 51%

11,126 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 12,486 products
Calories406 kcal
Sugars25.0 g
Saturated fat7.1 g
Salt0.44 g

Products

12,486 products, most viewed first · page 221 of 261.

K
Key Lime Pie the Original Dessert HummusDelighted by Desserts · 8 oz/227 g
G
Gourmet GranolaRed Plate Foods Inc.C
G
Gourmet GranolaRed Plate Foods Inc.C
G
Gourmet granolaC
G
Gourmet GranolaRed Plate Foods Inc.C
Mini Chocolate Cupcakes, Red Plate Foods
Mini Chocolate CupcakesRed Plate FoodsE
M
Mini Vanilla CupcakesRed Plate FoodsE
S
Salted caramel 3 organic french macarons, salted caramelE
C
Chewy Granola BarsSimply EightD
S
Simply eight, junkless, crispy crunchy cookies, chocolate chipSimplyE
S
Simply eight, peanut butter chocolate chipSimplyE
S
Salad with balsamic vinaigretteD
T
The original french macaronNext Phase EnterprisesE
I
Ice CreamYuengling'sD
I
Ice CreamYuengling'sD
I
Ice creamYuengling'sD
V
Vanilla fudge chunk with pretzels ice creamD
I
Ice CreamYuenqlinq'sD
S
Super premium ice creamD
W
Wink Frozen Desserts, Frozen Dessert, Vanilla BeanWink Frozen Desserts LlcA
Supernola.
Supernola.D
Signature Spiced Goji Supernola1.5, Supernola
Signature Spiced Goji Supernola1.5Supernola · 1.5 ozD
2
2 Milk Chocolate Caramels with Sea SaltMrs. Call's Candy Co · 1.62 oz/46 g
A
All Insane Cluster Of Almonds, Cashews And Sunflower Seeds Piled With Real Chunks Of ChocolateWhat-A-Ya Nuts?!E
J
Jalapeno HysteriaWhat-A-Ya Nuts?!D
G
Grass fed whey protein beverageC
W
Whey protein beverage dark chocolate cocoaC
P
Protein cookieD
P
Peanut butter protein cookieD
S
Skinnygirl, Belgian Dark Chocolate Coated AlmondsRivo Usa Co LtdE
B
Belgian dark chocolate barsE
B
Belgian milk chocolate barsE
S
Skinnygirl, Belgian Milk Chocolate Truffles, Sea Salt ToffeeRivo Usa Co LtdE
B
Belgian Milk Chocolate TrufflesRivo Usa Co LtdE
S
Skinnygirl, Belgian Dark Chocolate TrufflesRivo Usa Co LtdE
B
Belgian Milk Chocolate Truffle With Sea Salt ToffeeRivo Usa Co LtdE
N
Nut-free peanut & tree nut apple crisp cookies, appleE
G
Gourmet Mozzarella SticksRusso'sC
P
Pizza BitesGigi Anthony IncD
R
Russo's, TiramisuGigi Anthony IncC
C
Coconut secret, classic coconut barCoconut SecretD
A
Almond Coconut Bar, Sweetened With Coconut NectarLeslie's Organics LlcD
C
Coconut secret, mint coconut barCoconut SecretD
C
Coconut secret, organic coconut macaroon bar, coconutCoconut SecretE
C
Caribbean crunchLeslie's OrganicsE
O
Organic Coconut Bliss SandwichE
Coconut Bliss Sandwich
Coconut Bliss SandwichE
Vanilla Bean Nirvana, Cosmic Bliss
Vanilla Bean NirvanaCosmic BlissD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).