Olive twists, taste the difference
i Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA
Breadsticks · United Kingdom

Olive twists

United Kingdom
NUTRI-SCOREABCEDNOVA3
466 kcalper 100 g · 23% of the reference intake
3.1 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-8)00444088
GS1 prefix004 · GS1 US
Additives3: E270, E300, E330
AllergensGluten, Milk

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the share of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal)
Nutrient100 gReference intake
Energy466 kcal23%
Fat16.6 g24%
of which saturates7.2 g36%
Carbohydrate64.2 g25%
of which sugars3.1 g3%
Fibre4.7 g—
Protein12.7 g25%
Salt1.7 g29%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated 27 March 2026 · Reference intakes: Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011, Annex XIII.

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Wheat Flour, Green Olive Paste (16%) (Green Olives, Salt, Capers, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Fennel, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Butter (Cows' Milk) (12%), Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Black Olive Paste (1%) (Black Olives, Salt, Caper, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Fennel, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Acerola Powder, Cassava Starch, Cocoa Powder.

  • E270Lactic acid
  • E300Ascorbic acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant
  • E330Citric acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

In its category

Position among 82 “breadsticks” products sold in the United Kingdom
Sugars3.1 g · median 2.8 g
Saturates7.2 g · median 1.7 g
Salt1.7 g · median 1.7 g

69% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Breadsticks” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL), products in the same category sold in the United Kingdom, values per 100 g.

Climate impact

1.38kg CO₂e per kg

Reference value for the category “Breadsticks”: 1.38 kg CO₂e per kg of product.

Calculated by ADEME for the average product consumed in France, from field to plate. It describes the category, not this exact product.

Source: Agribalyse 3.1 (ADEME), Licence Ouverte, update of 30 June 2026 · category match: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in the United Kingdom
United Kingdom

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.