Snack Nacho Chips, Sundrop
i Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA
Snacks · India

Snack Nacho Chips

by Sundrop · 42g
India
NUTRI-SCOREABCDENOVA4
479 kcalper 100 g · 24% of the reference intake
2.9 gof sugars per 100 g
Barcode (EAN-13)8901512939005
GS1 prefix890 · GS1 India
Additives3: E296, E319, E330
AllergensNot given in the source
8901512939005

Prefix 890 was issued by GS1 India. It tells you where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

Nutrition

Per 100 g, with the share of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal)
Nutrient100 gReference intake
Energy479 kcal24%
Fat21.0 g30%
of which saturates9.9 g49%
Carbohydrate68.1 g26%
of which sugars2.9 g3%
Fibre3.8 g—
Protein6.2 g12%
Salt1.5 g25%

Open Food Facts, ODbL, record updated 10 October 2026 · Reference intakes: Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011, Annex XIII.

Ingredients

As printed on the pack; allergens in bold

Corn (73%), Refined Edible Palmolein Oil {Antioxidant (TBHQ)}, Sugar, Spices and Condiments (Dried Mango Powder (0.6%), Chilli Powder (0.3%), Cumin Powder (0.3%), Coriander Powder (0.2%), Turmeric Powder, Ginger Powder, Asafoetida), lodized Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion Powder (0.5%), Garlic Powder (0.1%)}, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid) & Natural (Chilli) & Nature Identical (Mango) Flavouring Substances.

  • E296Malic acid
  • E319Tertiary-butylhydroquinone (tbhq)Antioxidant
  • E330Citric acidAntioxidant · Sequestrant

Source: Open Food Facts, ODbL · additive names and functions: Open Food Facts taxonomy.

In its category

Position among 200 “snacks” products sold in India
Sugars2.9 g · median 3.7 g
Saturates9.9 g · median 9.4 g
Salt1.5 g · median 1.5 g

41% of products in the category contain less sugar than this one. The thin line marks the category median.

See all products in “Snacks” →

Shelfpedia calculation from Open Food Facts (ODbL), products in the same category sold in India, values per 100 g.

Countries of sale

Sold under this barcode in India
India

Source: Open Food Facts, countries of sale reported by contributors.

Sources

Every block on this page cites its source

Spotted an error? It is fixed at the source, on Open Food Facts, and shows up here at the next update.